Imofolio

Compare places

Choose up to three municipalities or districts to set their figures side by side.

Clear all

The figures side by side

MeasurePembrokeshire
Price per m²€211,074/m²Housing.series.salesAvgM
Change in a year−2.5%
Change in five years+7.9%
Next 12 months
Expected, August 2027€199,902/m²
Chance of a rise12%
Affordability
Payment, two incomes16%
Payment, one income32%
Buy or rent
Rent per month€697
Owning per month€994
New homes
Started, 12 months199
Per 1,000 residents1.6
Foreign buyers
Bought by buyers abroad, 12 months1.8%
Past cycles
Deepest fall−20.8%
Recovery from the low88 months
People and new homes
New residents per new home, 20251.6
Population change, 2025+233
Empty homes
Empty, 2021 census10.2%
Empty homes6,550

Each place's own figures where it has them; a dash means there is none. Prices are asking prices where a place has them, and bank valuations otherwise.

Prices over five years

Average sale price per home, €, monthly, with the next 12 months' expected path

Show the numbers
MonthPembrokeshire
Aug 2026€211,074/m²
Jul 2026€210,061/m²
Jun 2026€214,761/m²
May 2026€220,349/m²
Apr 2026€219,541/m²
Mar 2026€215,037/m²
Feb 2026€219,013/m²
Jan 2026€219,324/m²
Dec 2025€220,893/m²
Nov 2025€218,845/m²
Oct 2025€219,711/m²
Sep 2025€217,411/m²
Aug 2025€216,402/m²
Jul 2025€218,823/m²
Jun 2025€220,214/m²
May 2025€220,987/m²
Apr 2025€219,049/m²
Mar 2025€219,326/m²
Feb 2025€218,605/m²
Jan 2025€218,253/m²
Dec 2024€220,928/m²
Nov 2024€220,673/m²
Oct 2024€221,053/m²
Sep 2024€220,267/m²
Aug 2024€217,788/m²
Jul 2024€212,484/m²
Jun 2024€212,151/m²
May 2024€215,034/m²
Apr 2024€216,333/m²
Mar 2024€213,526/m²
Feb 2024€210,001/m²
Jan 2024€211,378/m²
Dec 2023€216,151/m²
Nov 2023€224,731/m²
Oct 2023€223,599/m²
Sep 2023€222,661/m²
Aug 2023€209,903/m²
Jul 2023€211,031/m²
Jun 2023€207,392/m²
May 2023€210,777/m²
Apr 2023€209,623/m²
Mar 2023€209,444/m²
Feb 2023€218,563/m²
Jan 2023€219,880/m²
Dec 2022€222,880/m²
Nov 2022€220,949/m²
Oct 2022€227,734/m²
Sep 2022€227,599/m²
Aug 2022€223,546/m²
Jul 2022€220,249/m²
Jun 2022€221,796/m²
May 2022€216,624/m²
Apr 2022€210,830/m²
Mar 2022€208,040/m²
Feb 2022€208,968/m²
Jan 2022€208,519/m²
Dec 2021€204,384/m²
Nov 2021€202,248/m²
Oct 2021€197,489/m²
Sep 2021€195,538/m²

Every report

Next 12 months

  • Pembrokeshire

    Sale prices have an 80% chance of landing between €187,788/m² and €212,016/m² by August 2027.

    Open the report

Affordability

  • Pembrokeshire

    At the average sale price, a home costs €211,074. With 10% down and a 30-year mortgage, the payment is €974 a month. The UK sets no cap on the payment; no more than 15% of new mortgages may lend over 4.5 times income.

    Open the report

Buy or rent

  • Pembrokeshire

    Renting the average home costs less each month than owning it. Owning counts interest, running costs and the return the deposit could earn, at the average sale price; rent is the average of all private tenancies. Repaying the loan is saving, so it is left out.

    Open the report

New homes

  • Pembrokeshire

    30.2% fewer homes were started in the last 12 months than in an average year of the past decade.

    Open the report

Foreign buyers

  • Pembrokeshire

    Figures for United Kingdom: Pembrokeshire has no reliable figures of its own.

    Buyers living abroad bought 1.8% of the homes sold here in the four quarters to Q1 2025.

    Open the report

Past cycles

  • Pembrokeshire

    Sale prices have fallen by 3% or more 10 times since 1995. The deepest began in November 2007.

    Open the report

People and new homes

  • Pembrokeshire

    In 2025 the population grew by 233 while 142 homes were finished: 1.6 new residents for every new home.

    Open the report

Empty homes

  • Pembrokeshire

    10.2% of the 64,402 homes counted in the 2021 census had nobody usually living in them.

    Open the report

Selling homes in Portugal? Keep the whole sale in one place.

Imofolio is the CRM for estate agents and agencies: properties, buyers, viewings, proposals and your own website, from the first enquiry to the closing.